Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotah-ye Shaywah

Map of Kotah-ye Shaywah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kota-i-Sew,Kota-i-Šēw,Kotah-ye Shaywah,Kotayi-Shiv,Kutah-e Shib,Kutah-e Shiv,Kōtah-ye Shaywah,Kūtah-e Shīb,Kūtah-e Shīv, Kōtah-ye Shaywah

Kotah-ye Shaywah

Welcome to the Kotah-ye Shaywah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtah-ye Shaywah. See Kotah-ye Shaywah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtah-ye Shaywah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotah-ye Shaywah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kotah-ye Shaywah
Places near Kotah-ye Shaywah

Online Dating

Kotah-ye Shaywah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotah-ye Shaywah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah-ye Shaywah, Afghanistan