Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kodgay

Map of Kodgay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kodgay,Kotgai,Kudgay,Kōdgay,Kōṯgaī,Kūdgay, Kodgay


Welcome to the Kodgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kodgay. See Kodgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kodgay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kodgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kodgay
Places near Kodgay

Online Dating

Kodgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kodgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kodgay, Afghanistan