Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kot-e `Asho

Map of Kot-e `Asho Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot-e `Asho,Kote `Aso,Kote ‘Ašo,Koti-Ashu,Kowt-e `Ashu,Kowt-e ‘Ashū,Kōt-e ‘Ashō, Kōt-e ‘Ashō

Kot-e `Asho

Welcome to the Kot-e `Asho google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōt-e ‘Ashō. See Kot-e `Asho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōt-e ‘Ashō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kot-e `Asho
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kot-e `Asho
Places near Kot-e `Asho

Online Dating

Kot-e `Asho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kot-e `Asho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot-e `Asho, Afghanistan