-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Kutub

Map of Dasht-e Kutub Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Kotub,Dasht-e Kutub,Dast Kotub,Daste Kotub,Dašt Kotub,Dašte Kotub,Step' Kutub,Step’ Kutub, Dasht-e Kutub

Dasht-e Kutub

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kutub google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kutub. See Dasht-e Kutub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kutub area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Kutub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20639/68.21611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kutub
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Kutub
Kharābah-ye Sōlah (4.5 km) Baḏuṟ (4.8 km) Bakhshak (5.4 km) Kudi (5.4 km) Ibrāhīmza’ī (5.6 km) Ḩājī Kah (5.7 km) Şafā Khēl (5.7 km) Landar (5.8 km) Ḩakīm Khēl (5.9 km) Mōkah (6 km) Ōrmuṟ (6.6 km) Dādō Khēl (7 km) Kunj (7 km) Quţub Khēl (7.2 km) Muḩammad Yār Khēl (7.9 km) Tabak (8 km) Aḩmad Khēl (8.1 km) Safēd Dēwār (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kutub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Kutub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kutub, Afghanistan