-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Khok

Map of Koh-e Khok Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khuk,Koh-e Khok,Kohe Khuk,Kohe Khūk,Kuh-e Khuk,Kōh-e Khōk,Kūh-e Khūk, Kōh-e Khōk

Koh-e Khok

Welcome to the Koh-e Khok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōk. See Koh-e Khok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Khok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01722/68.28111
  • Altitude: 3350 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khok

Online Dating

Koh-e Khok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khok, Afghanistan