-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khar

Map of Khar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar,Khār, Khār

Khar

Welcome to the Khar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khār. See Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75167/68.55222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Khar
  •  
Places near Khar

Online Dating

Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar, Afghanistan