-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Katagay Ghar

Map of Katagay Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Katagaygar,Katagay Ghar,Katahgay Ghar,Katahgay Ghar-e, Katagay Ghar

Katagay Ghar

Welcome to the Katagay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katagay Ghar. See Katagay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katagay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katagay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04/68.4625
  • Altitude: 3103 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Katagay Ghar
  •  
Places near Katagay Ghar
Khānak Khēl (2.2 km) Nōkar Khēl (2.4 km) Bindaray (2.7 km) Shab Āsh Khān (2.8 km) Bahādur Khān (2.9 km) Ḩaīdar Kêlay (3.5 km) Kōḏay (3.6 km) Peshkor (3.7 km) Ginigar (3.9 km) Şāfīān (3.9 km) Būlāq (3.9 km) Būm (4 km) Zor (4 km) Khwājah Angūr (4.1 km) Sangīn (4.1 km) Topur (4.2 km) Tsilgiray (4.2 km) Būm (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Katagay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katagay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katagay Ghar, Afghanistan