Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Karayz

Map of Karayz Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz,Karez,Kariz,Kārayz,Kārīz,Kāṟēz, Kārayz


Welcome to the Karayz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārayz. See Karayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārayz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karayz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Karayz
Places near Karayz

Online Dating

Karayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karayz, Afghanistan