-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kamo

Map of Kamo Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kam Av,Kam Āv,Kamab,Kamau,Kamaw,Kamo,Kamāb,Kamāw,Kamō, Kamō

Kamo

Welcome to the Kamo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamō. See Kamo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kamo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37663/68.058
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kamo
  •  
Places near Kamo
Kamāb (0 km) Shaykah (1.6 km) Bāyram (2.6 km) Ghowch Qōl-e Bālā (3.2 km) Tālisī (3.3 km) Pami (3.5 km) Bārīkak (3.5 km) Ispī Bayd (3.7 km) Khalīl Murdah (3.8 km) Qarqatah (3.9 km) Gumbazī (4.3 km) Qōl-e Ghulāmān (4.6 km) Giru (4.6 km) Qōlul Bāy (4.7 km) Garm Āb (4.8 km) Qōlak (4.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.4 km) Sar-e Jow Qōl (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Kamo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamo, Afghanistan