-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kaland

Map of Koh-e Kaland Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kaland,Koh-e Kaland,Kohe Kaland,Kohe Kalanḏ,Kuh-e Kaland,Kōh-e Kaland,Kūh-e Kaland, Kōh-e Kaland

Koh-e Kaland

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaland google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaland. See Koh-e Kaland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Kaland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58472/68.43333
  • Altitude: 4042 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaland
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaland
Sar-e ‘Ulūm (11.3 km) Altar Ghanagak (11.8 km) Bēkh-e Kōtal (12 km) Pōkah (12 km) Raḩmatullāh (12.3 km) Kumrū (12.9 km) Darah-ye Bayd (13.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (14.2 km) Takatū (14.6 km) Darah-ye Bōghah (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaland, Afghanistan