Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kalaminar

Map of Kalaminar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Minar,Kala-minar,Kala-mināṟ,Kalah Menar,Kalah Menār,Kalaminar,Kalā Minār,كله منار, Kalaminar


Welcome to the Kalaminar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalaminar. See Kalaminar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalaminar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kalaminar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kalaminar
Places near Kalaminar

Online Dating

Kalaminar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalaminar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalaminar, Afghanistan