Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kaftar

Map of Kaftar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftar, Kaftar


Welcome to the Kaftar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar. See Kaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kaftar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kaftar
Places near Kaftar

Online Dating

Kaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar, Afghanistan