-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Joy-e Zangi

Map of Joy-e Zangi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Zangi,Joy-e Zangi,Joye Zangi,Juy-e Zangi,Jōy-e Zangī,Jōye Zangi,Jūy-e Zangī,جوی زنگی, Jōy-e Zangī

Joy-e Zangi

Welcome to the Joy-e Zangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Zangī. See Joy-e Zangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Zangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Joy-e Zangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24813/67.82105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Joy-e Zangi
  •  
Places near Joy-e Zangi
Jōy-e Zangī (0 km) Tūbīā (1.2 km) Gulzār (1.3 km) Nuruit (2 km) Mīān Deh (2 km) Mīān Qōl (2.3 km) Chapar Sōkhtah (2.4 km) Dangah (2.4 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (2.8 km) Barakī (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zangī (3 km) Chownī (3 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.2 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (3.6 km) Sabz Sangak (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (3.8 km) Taynah Qal‘ah (4 km) Kōtah-ye Khāldār (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Zangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Zangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Zangi, Afghanistan