Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Joshi

Map of Joshi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoshi,Joshi,Josi,Jowshi,Jowshī,Joši,Jōshī,جوشی, Jōshī


Welcome to the Joshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōshī. See Joshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōshī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Joshi
Places near Joshi

Online Dating

Joshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joshi, Afghanistan