Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jarchian

Map of Jarchian Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharch'yan,Dzharch’yan,Jarchian,Jarcyan,Jārchīān,Jārčyān, Jārchīān


Welcome to the Jarchian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jārchīān. See Jarchian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jārchīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jarchian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jarchian
Places near Jarchian

Online Dating

Jarchian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarchian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarchian, Afghanistan