Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jangrigh

Map of Jangrigh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangrig,Jangrigh,Jangrīgh,جنگریغ, Jangrīgh


Welcome to the Jangrigh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangrīgh. See Jangrigh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangrīgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jangrigh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jangrigh
Places near Jangrigh

Online Dating

Jangrigh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangrigh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangrigh, Afghanistan