Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Janaki Ghar

Map of Janaki Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhanakigar,Janaki Ghar,Janakī Ghar,Janāki Ghar, Janakī Ghar

Janaki Ghar

Welcome to the Janaki Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Janakī Ghar. See Janaki Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Janakī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Janaki Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3134 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Janaki Ghar
Places near Janaki Ghar

Online Dating

Janaki Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Janaki Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janaki Ghar, Afghanistan