Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jamid Khel

Map of Jamid Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamadkheyl',Dzhamadkheyl’,Jamed Kheyl,Jamedkhel,Jamid Khel,Jāmed Kheyl,Jāmeḏkhēl,Jāmid Khēl, Jāmid Khēl

Jamid Khel

Welcome to the Jamid Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāmid Khēl. See Jamid Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāmid Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jamid Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jamid Khel
Places near Jamid Khel

Online Dating

Jamid Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamid Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamid Khel, Afghanistan