Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jalil

Map of Jalil Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalil',Dzhalil’,Jalil,Jalīl, Jalīl


Welcome to the Jalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalīl. See Jalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jalil
Places near Jalil
Jalīl (0.1 km) Shār (0.4 km) Tanhā Khāk (1 km) Sar-e Jalīl (1.2 km) Gardan-e Qādah (1.9 km) Nuh Jōy (2.1 km) Bayd Qōl (2.5 km) Gardan-e Qādah (3.3 km) Qāsh (4.2 km) Khagak (4.3 km) Dahan-e Āchah (4.9 km) Sayb Jōy (5.3 km) Darah-ye Jow Qōl (5.3 km) Sowsang (5.6 km) Zīāratak (5.6 km) Dahan-e Nāw (5.7 km) Ghōlah Kadah (5.8 km) Ghōch Zamīn (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalil, Afghanistan