Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jakah Khor

Map of Jakah Khor Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhakakhor,Jakah Khor,Jakah Khwor,Jakah Khōr,Jakahkhur,Jakahkhūr,Jakakhor,Jakakhōṟ, Jakah Khōr

Jakah Khor

Welcome to the Jakah Khor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jakah Khōr. See Jakah Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jakah Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jakah Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jakah Khor
Places near Jakah Khor

Online Dating

Jakah Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jakah Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jakah Khor, Afghanistan