Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jagha'in

Map of Jagha'in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhagain,Jagha'in,Jagheyn,Jāgha’īn,Jāgheyn, Jāgha’īn


Welcome to the Jagha'in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāgha’īn. See Jagha'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāgha’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jagha'in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jagha'in
Places near Jagha'in
Jāgha’īn (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (1.6 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (1.8 km) Pētāw (2 km) Tundarah-e Khushk (2.1 km) Tundarah (2.1 km) Dēwgān (2.3 km) Tankalēch (3 km) Siyāh Pētāw (3.1 km) Bē Burjak (3.2 km) Towgharī (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāghir (3.5 km) Qowm-e Jamīl (3.7 km) Khushkak (3.8 km) Dar-e Mihrabān (3.8 km) Qōl-e Bābā (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (4.9 km) Khar Ōlang (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Jagha'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jagha'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jagha'in, Afghanistan