-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Hamzah Qol

Map of Koh-e Hamzah Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khamzakul',Gora Khamzakul’,Koh-e Hamzah Qol,Kohe Hamzaqol,Kohe Hamzaqōl,Kuh-e Hamzehqowl,Kōh-e Ḩamzah Qōl,Kūh-e Ḩamzehqowl, Kōh-e Ḩamzah Qōl

Koh-e Hamzah Qol

Welcome to the Koh-e Hamzah Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩamzah Qōl. See Koh-e Hamzah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩamzah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Hamzah Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.585/68.28472
  • Altitude: 4028 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hamzah Qol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hamzah Qol
Jow Palāl (3.9 km) Ōlangak (5.4 km) Mēnahgak (5.6 km) Nowrakī (6 km) Takatū (6.1 km) Almah Sayyid (6.6 km) Altar Ghanagak (6.9 km) Mēnahgak (6.9 km) Shaykh Sang (7 km) Ghūjūrak (7.4 km) Darah-ye Bayd (7.9 km) Burjak (8 km) Rāy Shutur (8.1 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (8.3 km) Jow Darak (8.4 km) Āhingarān (8.5 km) Gardan Dēwāl (8.6 km) Baydak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hamzah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hamzah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hamzah Qol, Afghanistan