-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khalimshar

Map of Khalimshar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Halem Sar,Halem Shar,Halem Šār,Halim Shar,Khalimshar,حلم شار,Ḩalem S̲h̲ār,Ḩalīm S̲h̲ār, Khalimshar

Khalimshar

Welcome to the Khalimshar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalimshar. See Khalimshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalimshar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khalimshar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72944/68.29722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Khalimshar
  •  
Places near Khalimshar

Online Dating

Khalimshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khalimshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalimshar, Afghanistan