-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Haji Gak

Map of Kotal-e Haji Gak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hajigak Pass,Hajji Gak,Kotal-e Haji Gak,Kotal-i-Hajigak,Kotal-i-Hājīgak,Kotale Hajigak,Kowtal-e Hajjigak,Kowtal-e Ḩājjīgak,Kōtal-e Ḩājī Gak,Kōtale Ḩājigak,Pereval Khadzhigak,Ḩājjī Gak, Kōtal-e Ḩājī Gak

Kotal-e Haji Gak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Haji Gak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ḩājī Gak. See Kotal-e Haji Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ḩājī Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Haji Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65917/68.08694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Haji Gak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Haji Gak
Khadzhigak (0.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (1.5 km) Nowrak (1.9 km) Dēwāl (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangak (3.3 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Bursanak (3.9 km) Siyāhkhāk (4.1 km) Kōtah-ye Nayk Qadam (4.4 km) Jow Qōl (4.5 km) Devali (4.5 km) Jēmatī (4.7 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Gudarah (4.9 km) Kāfirī (5.2 km) Dasht Qal‘ah (5.2 km) Dakal (5.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Haji Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Haji Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Haji Gak, Afghanistan