Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Goda

Map of Goda Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goda,Godeh,Gowda,Gowdā,Guda,Gōdā, Goda


Welcome to the Goda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Goda. See Goda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Goda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Goda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Goda
Places near Goda

Online Dating

Goda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goda, Afghanistan