Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gurbet Shelah

Map of Gurbet Shelah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorbat Shelah,Gorbat Shēlah,Gurbat Sela,Gurbat Šēla,Gurbatshela,Gurbet Shelah,Gurbêt Shēlah, Gurbêt Shēlah

Gurbet Shelah

Welcome to the Gurbet Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurbêt Shēlah. See Gurbet Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurbêt Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gurbet Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gurbet Shelah
Places near Gurbet Shelah

Online Dating

Gurbet Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurbet Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurbet Shelah, Afghanistan