-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Giro Qal`ah

Map of Giro Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro Qal`ah,Girowqal`eh,Girukala,Giruqal`a,Giruqal`eh,Giṟūqal‘a,Gīrowqal‘eh,Gīruqal‘eh,Gīrō Qal‘ah,گیرو قلعه, Gīrō Qal‘ah

Giro Qal`ah

Welcome to the Giro Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō Qal‘ah. See Giro Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Giro Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1917/67.93489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Giro Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Giro Qal`ah
Gīrō Qal‘ah (0 km) Paytow Qal‘ah (0.8 km) Dahān-e Ōjay (1 km) Gumbazī (1.3 km) Bughundak Qal‘ah (1.4 km) Āghājam (1.5 km) Kaj Kōl (1.5 km) Qōl-e Abqah (2.2 km) Pakhchak (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (2.5 km) Sar-e Tōb (3.1 km) Shōrqōbī (3.5 km) Tar Būlāq (3.7 km) Spī Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Būm (3.9 km) Seh Kōṯah (4.7 km) Sar-e Tōp (5 km) Kharjōy (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Giro Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giro Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro Qal`ah, Afghanistan