Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gho Jowrak

Map of Gho Jowrak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gho Jowrak,Ghowjurak,Ghowjūrak,Ghujurak,Ghō Jowrak,Ghūjūṟak,Gudzhurak, Ghō Jowrak

Gho Jowrak

Welcome to the Gho Jowrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghō Jowrak. See Gho Jowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghō Jowrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gho Jowrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Gho Jowrak
Places near Gho Jowrak
Ghūjūrak (0 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (1.3 km) Almah Sayyid (1.8 km) Qōl-e Qōbī (1.8 km) Nowrakī (2.3 km) Kuḏulak (2.5 km) Dalaq (2.7 km) Dasht (2.9 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Dēwālak (3.3 km) Burjak (3.3 km) Shaykh Sang (3.4 km) Jow Darak (3.6 km) Mēnahgak (3.7 km) Rēgak (4 km) Zangī Bāy (4 km) Jow Palāl (4.1 km) Chalak (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Gho Jowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gho Jowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gho Jowrak, Afghanistan