-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gavas

Map of Gavas Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavas,Ghavvas,Ghavvāş,Ghawas,Ghawāş,Гавас,غواص, Gavas

Gavas

Welcome to the Gavas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gavas. See Gavas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gavas area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gavas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52/67.455
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gavas
  •  
Places near Gavas

Online Dating

Gavas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gavas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gavas, Afghanistan