Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghara

Map of Ghara Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gara,Ghara,Ghārā,غارا, Ghārā


Welcome to the Ghara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārā. See Ghara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:13
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Ghara
Places near Ghara

Online Dating

Ghara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghara, Afghanistan