Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Girdel

Map of Girdel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdel,Geṟḏel,Girdel,Girdil',Girdil’,Gīrdel, Gīrdel


Welcome to the Girdel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrdel. See Girdel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrdel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Girdel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Girdel
Places near Girdel

Online Dating

Girdel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdel, Afghanistan