Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gerdab

Map of Gerdab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdab,Gerdāb,Girdab, Gerdāb


Welcome to the Gerdab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gerdāb. See Gerdab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gerdāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gerdab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gerdab
Places near Gerdab

Online Dating

Gerdab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerdab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerdab, Afghanistan