Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gardan Nisar

Map of Gardan Nisar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan Nesar,Gardan Nes̄ār,Gardan Nisar,Gardan Nis̄ār,Gardannisar, Gardan Nis̄ār

Gardan Nisar

Welcome to the Gardan Nisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardan Nis̄ār. See Gardan Nisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardan Nis̄ār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gardan Nisar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gardan Nisar
Places near Gardan Nisar

Online Dating

Gardan Nisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardan Nisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan Nisar, Afghanistan