-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Galah

Map of Dasht-e Galah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Gala,Dasht-e Galah,Dasht-e Galleh,Dast Gala,Daste Gala,Dašt Gala,Dašte Gala,Step' Gala,Step’ Gala, Dasht-e Galah

Dasht-e Galah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Galah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Galah. See Dasht-e Galah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Galah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Galah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21694/68.06417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Galah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Galah
Kharābah-ye Rāqōl (5 km) Ghūjūrak (5.8 km) Mīr Hazār (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pukhtah (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bābā (6.4 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Dahan-e Būm (6.5 km) Mīr Hazār (6.5 km) Shaykh Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Dahān-e Qōl (6.8 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (6.8 km) Now Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Sag Kushtah (7 km) Shōrāw (7.4 km) Spī Būlāq (7.8 km) Seh Kōṯah (7.8 km) Bāghak (8.2 km) Ramzī (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Galah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Galah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Galah, Afghanistan