Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Idel

Map of Idel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Edel,Idel,Idil',Idil’,Īdel, Īdel


Welcome to the Idel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īdel. See Idel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īdel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Idel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:41
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Idel
Places near Idel

Online Dating

Idel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Idel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Idel, Afghanistan