Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Duzd Qol

Map of Duzd Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dozdqowl,Duzd Qol,Duzd Qōl,Duzdkul',Duzdkul’,Duzdqol,Ḏuzḏqōl, Duzd Qōl

Duzd Qol

Welcome to the Duzd Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Duzd Qōl. See Duzd Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Duzd Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Duzd Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Duzd Qol
Places near Duzd Qol
Duzd Qōl (0 km) Shāh Qadam (2.6 km) Liwān (2.9 km) Jik Dalay (3 km) Busrāq (4.4 km) Siyāh Pētāw (4.4 km) Aḩmadza’ī (4.7 km) Hazārō Kalā (4.8 km) Aḩmad Jān Khān Kalā (4.9 km) Khwājahgān (5.1 km) Baghal (5.2 km) Āhangar (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Duzd Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duzd Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duzd Qol, Afghanistan