-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Dordang

Map of Koh-e Dordang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dordang,Koh-e Dordang,Kohe Dordang,Kohe Ḏōṟḏang,Kuh-e Dowrdang,Kōh-e Dōrdang,Kūh-e Dowrdang, Kōh-e Dōrdang

Koh-e Dordang

Welcome to the Koh-e Dordang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dōrdang. See Koh-e Dordang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dōrdang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Dordang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37361/67.85972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dordang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dordang
Dōrdang (1.9 km) Gardan Buridah (2.2 km) Sar-e Tōp (2.2 km) Khōjadād (2.6 km) Zartālah-ye Shāhbāz (2.8 km) Sīnah Būlāq (3.1 km) Chāw (3.2 km) Dahan-e Shāhbāz (3.4 km) Spī Sangak (3.5 km) Nāzūk (3.6 km) Darnah Jōy (3.6 km) Tālah Deh (3.8 km) Barakī (3.9 km) Dēwāl Qōl (3.9 km) Shayţanah (4.1 km) Sar-e Rāqōl (4.1 km) Āb Darah (4.2 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dordang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dordang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dordang, Afghanistan