Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Duranay

Map of Duranay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doranay,Dorānay,Dowranay,Dowrānay,Duranay,Durānay, Durānay


Welcome to the Duranay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durānay. See Duranay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durānay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Duranay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Duranay
Places near Duranay

Online Dating

Duranay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duranay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duranay, Afghanistan