Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Do Shakh Ghar

Map of Do Shakh Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Shakh Ghar,Dosakh Ghar,Doshakh Ghar,Doshākh Ghar,Došākh Ghar,Dō Shākh Ghar,Gory Dushakhgar, Dō Shākh Ghar

Do Shakh Ghar

Welcome to the Do Shakh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dō Shākh Ghar. See Do Shakh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dō Shākh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Do Shakh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Do Shakh Ghar
Places near Do Shakh Ghar

Online Dating

Do Shakh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Do Shakh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Do Shakh Ghar, Afghanistan