-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dom-e Ghojor

Map of Dom-e Ghojor Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom-e Ghojor,Dom-e Ghowjowr,Dom-e Ghujur,Dom-e Ghōjōr,Dom-e Ghūjūr,Dume Ghujur,Dumi-Gudzhur,Ḏume Ghūjūṟ, Dom-e Ghōjōr

Dom-e Ghojor

Welcome to the Dom-e Ghojor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dom-e Ghōjōr. See Dom-e Ghojor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dom-e Ghōjōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dom-e Ghojor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45333/67.97278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Dom-e Ghojor
  •  
Places near Dom-e Ghojor
Dum-e Ghūjūr (0 km) Īskah (1.2 km) Zard Sang (1.4 km) Seh Qal‘ah (1.4 km) Pusht-e Āsyā (1.5 km) Darnah Jōy (1.9 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (2.4 km) Sangīnak (2.5 km) Siyāh Būṯah (3 km) Alwā Qōl (3.2 km) Būm (3.3 km) Āb Darwayshān (3.9 km) Nāwêr Nēk Pāy (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (4.2 km) Ōlangak (4.4 km) Sar-e Alwā Qōl (4.5 km) Mūmar Khān (4.8 km) Qōl-e Nayqadam (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Dom-e Ghojor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dom-e Ghojor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dom-e Ghojor, Afghanistan