Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Doab

Map of Doab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doab,Doāb,Duab, Doāb


Welcome to the Doab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Doāb. See Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Doāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Doab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Doab
Places near Doab
Dū Āb (0.2 km) Glī Khēl (1 km) Darah (1.3 km) Sisay (1.8 km) Kuḏālak (2.1 km) Jōy Zarīn (2.6 km) Shērdād Khēl (2.8 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2.9 km) Allāh Yār Khēl (3.7 km) Zamūch (4.3 km) Shāţir (4.5 km) Kuḏay (4.8 km) Srah Kalā (5.2 km) ‘Arab Khēl (5.4 km) Shaykhābād (5.4 km) Gadaṟ Khēl (5.6 km) Jāmid Khēl (5.6 km) Lwaṟ (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doab, Afghanistan