Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Daywlan

Map of Daywlan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywlan,Daywlān,Divlan,Diwlan,Dīvlān,Ḏīwlān, Daywlān


Welcome to the Daywlan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywlān. See Daywlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Daywlan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Daywlan
Places near Daywlan
Dēwlān (0 km) Khushkak (1.6 km) Wardakhā (2.1 km) Zar Sang (2.4 km) Siyāh Pētāw (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāghir (3.1 km) Khar Ōlang (3.2 km) Mūsá Khēl (3.2 km) Pētāw (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (3.7 km) Kharuti (3.7 km) Lakār (3.8 km) Tadzhikkha (4 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (4.1 km) Āhangarān (4.3 km) Qōl-e Dōstī (4.3 km) Qōl-e Bābā (4.5 km) Sang-e Pulak (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Daywlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daywlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywlan, Afghanistan