Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Deh-e Hindu

Map of Koh-e Deh-e Hindu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dekhkhindu,Koh-e Deh-e Hindu,Kohe Dehhendu,Kohe Ḏehhenḏu,Kuh-e Dehhendu,Kōh-e Deh-e Hindū,Kūh-e Dehhendū, Kōh-e Deh-e Hindū

Koh-e Deh-e Hindu

Welcome to the Koh-e Deh-e Hindu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Deh-e Hindū. See Koh-e Deh-e Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Deh-e Hindū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Deh-e Hindu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2985 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Deh-e Hindu
Places near Koh-e Deh-e Hindu

Online Dating

Koh-e Deh-e Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Deh-e Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Deh-e Hindu, Afghanistan