Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dastakheyl

Map of Dastakheyl Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashtakheyl',Dashtakheyl’,Dastah Khel,Dastah Khēl,Dastakhel,Dastakheyl,Dasteh Kheyl,دسته خيل,Ḏastakhēl, Dastakheyl


Welcome to the Dastakheyl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dastakheyl. See Dastakheyl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dastakheyl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dastakheyl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dastakheyl
Places near Dastakheyl

Online Dating

Dastakheyl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dastakheyl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dastakheyl, Afghanistan