-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht Qal`ah

Map of Dasht Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Qal`ah,Dasht Qal‘ah,Dashtkala,Dashtqal`eh,Dashtqal‘eh,Dastqal`a,Ḏastqal‘a, Dasht Qal‘ah

Dasht Qal`ah

Welcome to the Dasht Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht Qal‘ah. See Dasht Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66177/68.02988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Dasht Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Dasht Qal`ah

Online Dating

Dasht Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht Qal`ah, Afghanistan