-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dasht-e Qal`ah

Map of Dasht-e Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qal`ah,Dasht-e Qal`eh,Dasht-e Qal‘ah,Dasht-e Qal‘eh,Dashtkala,Dast Qal`a,Daste Qal'a,Dašt Qal‘a,Dašte Qal’a, Dasht-e Qal‘ah

Dasht-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qal‘ah. See Dasht-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57294/68.17715
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Qal`ah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan