Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dar Band

Map of Dar Band Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Band,Darband, Dar Band

Dar Band

Welcome to the Dar Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dar Band. See Dar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dar Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dar Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dar Band
Places near Dar Band

Online Dating

Dar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Band, Afghanistan