-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Daman

Map of Daman Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daman,Dāman, Dāman

Daman

Welcome to the Daman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāman. See Daman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Daman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35056/67.79417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Daman
  •  
Places near Daman

Online Dating

Daman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daman, Afghanistan