Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dalkah

Map of Dalkah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dal'ka,Dalka,Dalkah,Dalkeh,Dal’ka,Ḏalka, Dalkah


Welcome to the Dalkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dalkah. See Dalkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dalkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dalkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dalkah
Places near Dalkah

Online Dating

Dalkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dalkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dalkah, Afghanistan