Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dalan

Map of Dalan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dalan,Dālān, Dālān


Welcome to the Dalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dālān. See Dalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dālān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dalan
Places near Dalan

Online Dating

Dalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dalan, Afghanistan